Ganador@s

2017

Jury: Selma Spahic, Maitane Zalduegi, Daniela Perez

ACT Prize: Los Moñekos, ‘YI-HA’ (Catalunya)¡

ACT DURI Prize: Angela y Koldo, ‘Un cuerpo sinvergüenza’ (Catalunya-Euskal Herria)

ACT BAD Prize: Unplush, ‘Labor (Switzerland)

Mentions

  • Best performer: Agata Rozycka, ‘Lear’s daughters’
  • Best direction: Daria Kopiec, ‘Lear’s daughters’

2016

Jury: Alicia Otxandategi, Rolando San Martin, Michael Whaites

ACT Prize: Poliana Lima, ‘Atávico’ (Brasil-España)Brasil – España

ACT DURI Prize: Quintijn Relouw, ‘But that could never happen’ (Holland)

ACT BAD Prize: Contemporary Project, ‘Gynn’

Mentions

  • Best performer: David Vilariño & Luis Largo, ‘Osaka’
  • Best direction: Giselda Ranieri, ‘Give me a moment’

2015

Jury: Peter Sunesson, Izaskun fernandez, Ana Lopez, Jacqueline Van Benthem, Cristina Celada

ACT Prize: Igor Vrebac, ‘Homo Sapiens’ (Netherlands-Bosnia)

ACT DURI Prize: Cooperativa Maura Morales, ‘Wunschkonzert’ (Cuba-Germany)

Mentions

  • Best performer: Carlota Gaviño, Grumelot company, ‘#sobrejulieta’ (Spain)
  • Best direction: Katja Heitmann, ‘Me, my selfie and I’ (Netherlands)

2014

Jury: Itziar Lazkano, Joan Negrié y Nak Hyun Kang

ACT Prize: Silbatriz Pons, ‘Ni si ni no sino todo lo burlesco’ (Spain)

ACT DURI Prize: Betti Combo, ‘Al Cubo’ (France)

Mentions

  • Best performer: Jaiotz Osa y Judith Argomaniz, Lasala, “Hooked” (Euskal Herria)
  • Best direction: El Pollo campero: Comidas para llevar, ‘Sekvantaro. Piezas Co-dependientes de duración relativa en las que las actrices intentarán no hacer teatro’ (Barcelona-Cádiz)

2013

Jury: Carlotta Garlanda, Sleepwalk Collective y Vicente Colomar

ACT ARRIAGA Prize: Sabine Molenaar / Sandman Company, ‘That’s It’ (Belgium)

Mentions

  • Best direction: Fleur van der Berg, ‘GAAN’
  • Best performers: Annina Machaz, Lotti Happle, Diego Brentano & Ralph Engelmann, ‘Ophelia23@hamlet.kng’

2012

Jury: Kate Craddock, Ana Pérez e Igor de Quadra

ACT ARRIAGA Prize: Ana Mendes, ‘Self Portrait’ (UK – Portugal)

Mentions

  • Best performer: Miren Gaztañaga, ‘Stereo’ (Euskal Herria)
  • Best choreography: James Finnemore, ‘Patriot’ (UK)
  • Best dancer: Sonya Levin, ‘The day before’ (Rusia)
  • Best dramaturgy:  Merel Bakker, ‘Other people’ (Netherlands)
  • Best collective performance: Fernando Belfiore y Antonio Maya, ‘The miserable thing’ (Portugal/Netherlands)

2011

Jury: Amanda Robers, Miguel Oyarzun y Sandra Fdz. Agirre

ACT ARRIAGA Prize: Alma Söderberg, ‘Cosas’ (Sweden)

Mentions

  • Best original idea: Eliisa Erävalo “This is about something else” (Suecia) y Neuron Group “Understanding drama” (Taiwán)
  • Best choreographic direction: Yuriko Suzuki,  “Born/2011” (Japón)
  • Best direction: George Mann, “Translunar Paradise” (Reino Unido)
  • Best female performer: Marielle Morales (Bélgica)
  • Best male performer: Koldo Arostegi (País Vasco)

2010

Jury: Meritxell Checa, Danielle Groenberg, Carlos Gil, Justi Larrinaga y Arben Zharku

ACT ARRIAGA Prize: BK Jung Dance Project, ‘On the Road’ (Souh Korea)

Mentions

  • Best original idea: “90 db”, Barbara Bañuelos
  • Best choreographic direction: “LMor Shan, ‘Lu Carmella’
  • Best direction: Sleep Walk Collective, “As the flames rose…” (UK)
  • Best female performer: Nicki Hobday, “Once upon a something”
  • Best male performer:  Manuel Rodriguez, ‘Limits’
Jury: Reyes de Lara, Teresa Brayshaw y Nak Kyung Khan

Dantzine Prize: Mohammed Abbassi, ‘I am my Mother’ (Iran)

2009

Jury: Alberto Magno, Lorena Montenegro y Simon Piasecki

ACT Prize: Elena LaDolorosa & David Quincoces, ‘Los jóvenes no saben lo que es llorar ni pasarse la vida corriendo’ (Euskal Herria)

Jury: Anne-Lyke van den Elshout, Constanze Rosner y Eva guerrero

Dantzine Prize: Sigridur Soffia, ‘Uniform Sierra’ (Iceland)

2008

Jury: Oihane Espuñez, Maite Agirre y Lauren Atanes

ACT Prize: Temple Theatre, ‘Out of Chaos’ (UK)

Mention: Charlotte Griffin, ‘Raven Study’ (USA)

Jury: Josu Montero, Janine Dijkmejer y Pedro Madoz

Dantzine Prize: Roberta Marques, ‘Looking Forward’ (Brazil)

2007

Jury: Irantzu Azpeitia, Nina Fadija, Ana Serna y Andrew Loretto

ACT Prize: Dejabu Panpin Laborategia, ‘Covek nije tica’ (Euskal Herria)

Mention:  Marta Navaridas, ‘Look at them Now’ (Euskal Herria)

2006

Jury: Isabel Blanco, Maria Ibarretxe, Annete van Zwoll y Gonzalo Centeno

ACT Prize: Jasmina Krizaj, ‘Zebra In the hair saloon’ (Slovenia)

Mention: Cuchillo y Tenedor, ‘Spinning-TV’ (Spain)

2005

Jury: George Laferriere, Carmen Pardo y Alberto Velasco

ACT Prize: Meritxell Checa Esteban, ‘Cuando los poetas desaparecen’ (Catalunya)

Iruzkina idatzi - Escribe tu comentario - Post Your Thoughts


*